Page 1 of 1

How does the Run > Filter option work?

Unread postPosted: Sun Jul 11, 2021 6:25 pm
by sputs
When defining a button to run a pop-up form, how does the Filter work?

I'm trying to do: SELECT * FROM posts WHERE category = 1 AND disease = 1

Re: How does the Run > Filter option work?

Unread postPosted: Sun Jul 11, 2021 6:29 pm
by kev1n
Do you want to pass the 1 as variable ?

Use

Code: Select all
nuSetProperty('where_category', '1');


To set a Hash Cookie before opening the popup.

In the SQL, write

Code: Select all
SELECT * FROM posts WHERE category = #where_category#

Re: How does the Run > Filter option work?

Unread postPosted: Sun Jul 11, 2021 6:45 pm
by sputs
Hi Kevin,

Brilliant! That was easy.
Spent 3 hours searching though. :)