Page 1 of 1

Run a procedure on button click (2)

PostPosted: Fri Apr 27, 2018 1:52 pm
by Timo
I'm sorry that I have to open a new topic but the previous one has been locked. I'm still a little confused how to make this work. I got this run button to call a php procedure and don't see the launch form upon clicking the button. Now there is a nuGetPHP function. How to add it to the run button?
btnprop.png
btnprop.png (10.71 KiB) Viewed 490 times

Re: Run a procedure on button click (2)

PostPosted: Fri Apr 27, 2018 1:58 pm
by toms
Timo,

Obviously, you cannot run a procedure and show a launch form with "Run" (limitation)

Instead, add an input object (type button). Under "custom code", add an onclick handler and add this js:
Code: Select all
nuGetPHP('5a543df52a0b944','5ad57cfdcb21bc8');
(replace with your ids).

Re: Run a procedure on button click (2)

PostPosted: Sat Apr 28, 2018 10:05 am
by admin
.